11318 Babcock Xing San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,950 Sqft
4,051 Sqft lot
0.09 Acre lot
$350,000 Est. $1,289 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Babcock Ridge
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Brian Shantz {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed Lennar Cottage Collection home. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen with granite counter tops and gas cooktop, thoughtfully positioned to overlook the inviting family room-creating an open, connected space ideal for gatherings. The main level showcases durable laminate wood flooring throughout, adding warmth and easy maintenance to your living space. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, providing privacy and separation from the main living areas, along with a versatile loft that can serve as a game room, office, or additional lounge space. Recent additions include Tankless water heater-2025, water softener-2025, Gutters- 2023, kitchen sink-2025.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $179
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ridge
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,950 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.093
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 3 feet
  • Entry room length: 21 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BABCOCK RIDGE