19221 Heather Forest San Antonio, TX 78258

5 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
3,362 Sqft
16,639 Sqft lot
0.38 Acre lot
$949,000 Est. $3,494 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1987
Neighborhood: Sonterra
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Stone Oak Realty Services, LLC, Viki Melton {attribution_contact}

Description

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/17, 1:00 to 4:00. Welcome to this beautiful sprawling one-story home located in the prestigious Fairways of Sonterra. Nestled among perfectly maintained grounds and majestic oak trees, this timeless residence offers classic charm, exceptional privacy, and flexible living spaces throughout. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the main house, plus a private 376 sq. ft. guest suite with full bath above the detached 2-car garage, connected by a convenient drive-through portico-making this a true 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath property. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, multiple French doors, and a covered patio that spans the length of the home for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a separate bedroom and bath ideal for a study. The primary suite features a sitting area, fireplace, patio access, whirlpool tub, oversized walk-in closet, and dual vanities. An automatic electric gate adds extra privacy to the side and backyard. This exceptional home is a must-see.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $282
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: SONTERRA
  • Built in 1987
  • Approximate age: 39 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Bill Kulesza
  • 3,362 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Siding
  • Two Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Wood Burning
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Lot size: 0.382
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • Controlled Access
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 23 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Outside Access
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 25 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet