3618 Olympus Mons Converse, TX 78109

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,407 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$319,995 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Horizon Pointe
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of Texas Home Realty, Vincent Salas {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful move in ready two-story home with welcoming front porch! Home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a bright and open floor plan with expansive tile flooring extending from the entry through the living areas and kitchen. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, tile backsplash & ample counter/cabinet space. Nice sized primary bedroom with full bath featuring double vanities and large walk in shower with sitting bench. Second living game room and good size secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the neighborhood amenities that include a park, playground, and community pool. Recent updates include interior paint, new light & plumbing fixtures, exterior solar light, and finished garage flooring. Close to everything including restaurants, shopping, Randolph AFB, and major highways for an easy commute to anywhere in SA.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $133
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: HORIZON POINTE
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Home
  • 2,407 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HORIZON POINTE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $107
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: James L Masters Elementary
  • Middle school: Metzger
  • High school: Wagner
  • Electric
  • Central
  • One Central
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,485