1214 Libold Devine, TX 78016

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sqft
11,325 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$289,000 Est. $1,064 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Out/medina
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Dayton Schrader {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming single-story home in Devine situated on a spacious .25-acre lot! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with a comfortable living area that connects to the kitchen for easy everyday living. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The large master bedroom offers a full bath with a walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Outside, the large backyard provides plenty of space to enjoy, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located with easy access to local schools, shopping, and major highways.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $236
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: OUT/MEDINA
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: G & E Custom Homes
  • 1,224 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.26
  • Golf Course
  • Clubhouse
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,462
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection