6903 Beech Trail Dr San Antonio, TX 78244

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
3,378 Sqft
8,058 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$289,900 Est. $1,067 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1989
Neighborhood: Ventura
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Jeffrey Whitespeare {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home. Upon entry, a welcoming space greets your guests and leads into the living room, which features a fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen with ample cabinetry. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including the spacious primary bedroom with an en-suite bath offering dual sinks and a tub and shower combo. Three additional bedrooms are well sized and share a full bath. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a shed, offering plenty of room for outdoor use and storage.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $86
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: VENTURA
  • Built in 1989
  • Approximate age: 37 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 3,378 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.185
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 24 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Other
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,135
  • Not Applicable