619 Oban San Antonio, TX 78216

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,401 Sqft
14,505 Sqft lot
0.33 Acre lot
$269,900 Est. $994 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1962
Neighborhood: Northcrest Hills
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Jordan Brickman {attribution_contact}

Description

Check out this mid-century ranch home that's full of character and ready for your finishing touches. Most of the major rehab work has already been tackled, letting you choose the final details and to really make it your own. With three spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, the layout is perfect for a high-end custom renovation. You'll love the location-just minutes from shopping at North Star Mall, great local eats, and quick access to I-410. Whether you're looking for your next project or a chance to build equity in a prime spot, this one is a must-see.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $112
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: NORTHCREST HILLS
  • Built in 1962
  • Approximate age: 64 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,401 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.333
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 10 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 7 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $6,673
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Lender Owned
  • As-Is