1032 Summit Rd Lakehills, TX 78063

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,626 Sqft
40,118 Sqft lot
0.92 Acre lot
$410,000 Est. $1,510 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Brushy Creek Ranch
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Iron Creek Realty, James Bigley {attribution_contact}

Description

1032 Summit Rd, Lakehills, Tx 78063 This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Bandera County home sits on almost 1 acre inside a gated subdivision near Medina Lake. The one-story, 4-sided brick home offers an open floor plan, high ceilings, ceramic tile in the main living areas, and strong indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy a 38 x 10 covered back patio with views, mature trees, a fenced yard, and automatic drip landscaping. The property sits one block from a private park and boat ramp, giving you quick access to Medina Lake recreation. Added features include reverse osmosis, a water softener, propane stove and range, stock tank pool, pool table, outdoor kitchen and bar, 24 x 18 garage and workshop with half bath, 12 x 10 storage barn, two covered 2-car ports, plus covered boat and RV storage.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $252
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 2400
  • Subdivision: BRUSHY CREEK RANCH
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,626 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.921
  • Controlled Access
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 13 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BRUSHY CREEK RANCH OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $300
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,216
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection