3717 Candlecreek Ct San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,501 Sqft
4,748 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$199,999 Est. $736 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1995
Neighborhood: Candlewood Park
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Carolyn Trevino {attribution_contact}

Description

Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom home featuring stylish wood-look vinyl flooring throughout and a bright, functional layout designed for comfortable living. The entire home has been completely renovated. The main level offers an inviting living and dining area that flows into the galley-style kitchen complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances, plus a convenient half bath and extra storage tucked beneath the stairs. Upstairs, all bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private full bath. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, and ceiling fans throughout the home add comfort and efficiency. Step outside to a backyard storage shed offering added space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Thoughtful details throughout make this home truly move-in ready. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $133
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: CANDLEWOOD PARK
  • Built in 1995
  • Approximate age: 31 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,501 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.109
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,044