11219 Pecan Cyn San Antonio, TX 78252

2 Beds
1 Bath
851 Sqft
4,443 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$149,900 Est. $552 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: Canyon Crossing
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Bianca Haseloff {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into this beautifully maintained 851 sq. ft. LGI-built home, where comfort meets ultimate convenience. Featuring a contemporary open floor plan and sleek vinyl flooring throughout for effortless maintenance, this 2-bedroom gem is perfect for those seeking a move-in-ready retreat. The bright eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an inviting space for daily living. Beyond your doorstep, enjoy the robust amenities of Canyon Crossing, including a 5-acre park, jogging trails, and sports courts. End your day in the spacious, private backyard-perfectly situated with no rear neighbors for maximum peace.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 81 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $176
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: CANYON CROSSING
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi
  • 851 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.102
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CANYON CROSSING HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $175