6823 S Whitland San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sqft
10,715 Sqft lot
0.25 Acre lot
$175,000 Est. $644 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1973
Neighborhood: Camelot Ii
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of {listing_office_name}, {listing_agent_name} {attribution_contact}

Description

Rare Opportunity in Camelot II! This 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,561 sqft single-family home on a spacious 10,724 sqft lot is an investor's dream. Located in the desirable Camelot II subdivision, this property offers significant potential for value enhancement through strategic renovation. Unlock its full potential!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $112
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CAMELOT II
  • Built in 1973
  • Approximate age: 53 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,561 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Asbestos Shingle
  • Two Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Pull Down Storage
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Linoleum
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.246
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,881