16611 Rosemary Ridge San Antonio, TX 78112

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,542 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$363,990 Est. $1,340 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Dayton Schrader {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to The San Marcos, a two-story home perfect for any family! On the main floor, you can enjoy an open concept family and kitchen area that includes a spacious pantry. The primary suite is on the main floor along with a guest room and bathroom. Upstairs, there are three additional bedrooms as well as another bathroom and large loft space. Each bedroom has great storage space with large walk-in closets. Make it your own with The San Marcos' flexible floor plan. With the option of adding a covered patio, you've got every opportunity to make The San Marcos your dream home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2003
  • Subdivision: HICKORY RIDGE
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Davidson Homes
  • 2,542 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Traditional
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Brick
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • County Road
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HICKORY RIDGE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $480
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually