22910 Fossil Peak San Antonio, TX 78261

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,048 Sqft
54,885 Sqft lot
1.26 Acre lot
$1,250,000 Est. $4,603 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Fossil Ridge
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Christina Labatt {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $309
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: FOSSIL RIDGE
  • Low Pile Carpet
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Davsin Custom Homes
  • 4,048 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 1.26
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Street Paved
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 23 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet