10954 Rustic Spoke San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,243 Sqft
4,704 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$299,990 Est. $1,105 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2012
Neighborhood: Hillcrest Subd
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Dayton Schrader {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in San Antonio's 78245 area. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features two separate sitting areas downstairs along with an open-concept layout that connects the living area to a large kitchen island, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft area along with all four bedrooms. The oversized master suite offers plenty of space to unwind and includes a large walk-in closet and a private bath with a double vanity. The home also features two full bathrooms upstairs and a convenient half bath downstairs. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, play, or relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located near Lackland AFB, Port SA, Boeing, SeaWorld, shopping, dining, and theaters.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0101
  • Subdivision: HILLCREST SUBD
  • Built in 2012
  • Approximate age: 14 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,243 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.108
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HILLCREST HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $80
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Southwest I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Kriewald Road
  • Middle school: Scobee Jr High
  • High school: Southwest