7227 Corsicana St Iola, TX 77861

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,512 Sqft
13,995 Sqft lot
0.32 Acre lot
$310,000 Est. $1,142 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1982
Neighborhood: Iola
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of South Texas Realty, LLC, Traci Camp {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 7227 Corsicana Street in Iola! Located in the heart of Iola and blocks from Iola ISD, this updated home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a separate tub and shower, and 1,512 sqft of living space. Originally built in the 1980s and fully remodeled in 2023, it features modern finishes, an in-house utility room, large kitchen island and an open layout. Situated on a large corner lot with a privacy wood-fenced backyard, this property offers both space and functionality.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $205
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Grimes
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Iola
  • Built in 1982
  • Approximate age: 44 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 1,512 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.3213
  • Corner
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 1 feet
  • Co-op Water
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $2,349