122 Desert Poppy Bandera, TX 78003

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 Sqft
21,344 Sqft lot
0.49 Acre lot
$449,000 Est. $1,653 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Bandera River Ranch
Days on Website: 10

Courtesy of JVL Real Estate, Jerrett Lamb {attribution_contact}

Description

** Seller Motivated ** Seller has recently painted interior and exterior of home and made other updates throughout. This is the one you've been searching for! Beautiful, large, corner lot, 5 year old home in the Hill Country is sitting on a half-acre in the desirable Bandera River Ranch subdivision and only minutes away to the Cowboy Capital town of Bandera, Helotes, Boerne and San Antonio! This home features an open/split floor plan with high ceilings, granite countertops in kitchen, with an office/study off the entrance, covered patio in the front and back. Large fenced backyard with plenty of space to enjoy. Also, take advantage of the neighborhood HOA amenities: Pool, River Park, Tennis/Sports Court. Community mail center.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 10 cumulative days on market
  • 10 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $219
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 2400
  • Subdivision: BANDERA RIVER RANCH
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Horton
  • 2,050 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.49
  • Lot dimensions: 120 x 160
  • Lake/River Park
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet
  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage