24740 Malka San Antonio, TX 78261

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,276 Sqft
11,020 Sqft lot
0.25 Acre lot
$725,000 Est. $2,670 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Cibolo Canyons
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Carolyn Trevino {attribution_contact}

Description

**2.99% Assumable Rate** Beautiful two-story home in the desirable Madera community featuring an open, airy design with soaring ceilings and a spacious family room perfect for gathering. This home is located within minutes from the JW Marriott PGA Golf course as well as shopping and entertainment. The main living areas showcase stylish wood-look tile flooring, while the kitchen stands out with a large island, quartz countertops, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs offers generously sized secondary bedrooms, including one with a large walk-in closet, along with a private flex suite complete with its own bathroom featuring a separate tub and shower-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy a covered patio and a backyard with partial green space views, creating a peaceful outdoor setting. Home is also complete with a water softener and reverse osmosis system. Schedule a showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 9 cumulative days on market
  • 9 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $221
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: CIBOLO CANYONS
  • First Floor Bath
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Highland Homes
  • 3,276 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.253
  • Golf Course
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Study/office length: 10 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: CIBOLO CANYONS
  • HOA fee 1: $350
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: Wortham Oaks
  • Middle school: Kitty Hawk