801 Canton San Antonio, TX 78202

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$205,000 Est. $755 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1949
Neighborhood: E Houston So To Hedgessa
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Natalie Rials {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 1949 Minimal Craftsman home located near downtown San Antonio offering timeless character and modern updates. From the original wood trim and tall ceilings to the inviting covered front porch, this home is full of historic charm. Interior features include central A/C, a custom tiled shower, and a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, and a stainless steel double sink. Ideally situated minutes from the AT&T Center, Fort Sam Houston, and downtown dining, entertainment, and nightlife, this property is perfect for homeowners or investors alike.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-06 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $167
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: E HOUSTON SO TO HEDGESSA
  • Built in 1949
  • Approximate age: 77 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,228 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Corner
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $5,098
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection