4119 Talavera Trl San Antonio, TX 78251

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,135 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$300,000 Est. $1,105 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Westover Elms
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Ryan Volpe {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a flexible floor plan and numerous updates in a prime location near dining, shopping, grocery stores, and within highly regarded Northside ISD. The versatile 4th bedroom can easily function as a home office, game room, media space, or additional bedroom to fit your needs. Upstairs features all bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet, while the secondary bedrooms also offer generous space and walk-in closets. Downstairs, enjoy a large living area, separate dining room, breakfast nook, and a well-designed kitchen featuring an island, stainless steel appliances, and great flow for entertaining. Additional conveniences include a downstairs laundry room and covered backyard patio slab perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Recent updates include an updated fence, updated roof, and newly added gutters. Solar panels provide added energy efficiency and long-term savings. This home offers space, flexibility, and an excellent location all in one.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: WESTOVER ELMS
  • No Steps Down
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,135 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 15 feet