15143 Spring Mist San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,538 Sqft
4,181 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$245,000 Est. $902 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1987
Neighborhood: Spring Creek Forest
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Xavier Hernandez {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-in ready home in San Antonio featuring an open floor plan with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functional layout overlooking the main living area. Private primary suite with ensuite bath provides a comfortable retreat. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile for guests, home office, or flex space. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Located in a desirable community with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Ask about the rate discount for qualified buyers! Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $159
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: SPRING CREEK FOREST
  • Built in 1987
  • Approximate age: 39 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,538 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.096
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 6 feet
  • Dining room width: 6 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,397
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection