9235 Silver Vis San Antonio, TX 78254

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,812 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$255,000 Est. $939 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2011
Neighborhood: Silver Oaks
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Bianca McDaniel {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome home to this charming two-story home in highly sought-after Alamo Ranch! Nestled in an established neighborhood just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This inviting home offers both comfort and location. Inside, you'll love the fresh updates including beautiful new flooring in the living room, fresh interior paint, and an upgraded A/C unit to beat this Texas heat! Upstairs features a versatile loft space that can be used as a home office, playroom, media area, or second living space. Major exterior improvements include a new roof installed in 2023 along with freshly painted exterior, offering peace of mind and excellent curb appeal. This move-in ready home combines style, value, and convenience, don't miss your chance to own in one of the area's most desirable communities! Close proximity to loop 1604 and Lackland Air force base, Zoned to highly rated NISD schools.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: SILVER OAKS
  • Built in 2011
  • Approximate age: 15 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 1,812 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 9 feet
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: SILVER OAKS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $83
  • HOA payment frequency: Semi-Annually
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Franklin
  • Middle school: Folks
  • High school: Sotomayor High School
  • Electric
  • Central