12303 Stable Square Dr San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,828 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$374,999 Est. $1,381 / mo.*
Open House: May 16th from 8am to 8am
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Oakmont
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Michael Vasquez {attribution_contact}

Description

Longtime original owner of this well-kept home in Oakmont Downs, situated on a hard corner lot in a quiet NW San Antonio neighborhood near I-10 and Bamberger Nature Park. 2,828 square feet. This home consists of 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with an additional family room that could be easily a 5th bedroom. Two story layout with a functional floor plan and ample square footage throughout. Meticulously maintained and move in ready. Kitchen is in excellent condition with original finishes, clean, fully functional, and ready for cosmetic updates to suit the new owner's taste. Carpet is clean and well kept throughout with no significant wear. HVAC and water heater in good working condition. Hard corner lot offers added curb presence, side yard space, and natural light. Mature landscaping. Quick access to UTSA, La Cantera, USAA, the Medical Center, and major employers along I-10. Vacant and easy to show.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $133
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: OAKMONT
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,828 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Park/Playground
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 21 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: OAKMONT DOWNS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $150
  • HOA payment frequency: Semi-Annually
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Boone
  • Middle school: Rawlinson
  • High school: Clark