5935 Forte Fls San Antonio, TX 78252

5 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,678 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$320,000 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Whisper Falls
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Wealth Partners Realty Group, LLC, Charissa Mickles {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to Whisper Falls where space, comfort, and community come together. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features an open concept layout with seamless living and dining spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, while upstairs offers 4 additional bedrooms and a spacious game room with plenty of room to spread out. Enjoy community amenities millennials and growing families love, including a pool, park, jogging trails, and outdoor spaces designed to keep you connected and active. If you've been looking for the perfect balance of space and community, this home is worth seeing in person.

• Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $119
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: WHISPER FALLS
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Express Homes
  • 2,678 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet