120 Jolie Cir Boerne, TX 78015

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,914 Sqft
5,227 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$436,900 Est. $1,609 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: Boerne Hollow
Days on Website: 9

Courtesy of San Antonio Portfolio KW RE, Kevin Best {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom Boerne ISD home with 3 1/2 baths, and master suite on main level. This family home features open floor plan with high ceilings, study with double doors, granite countertop island kitchen, w/gas cooking and upgraded cabinetry. Large bedrooms with walk-ins, and large loft/media room on the second level. Covered extended patio and no rear neighbors for privacy! Easy access to IH-10, close proximity to Boerne, schools and local restaurants.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • 2,914 square feet
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: D.r. Horton
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Traditional
  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 9 cumulative days on market
  • 9 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $150
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2502
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.12
  • Level
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 7 feet
  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 16 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: Boerne
  • Elementary school: Kendall Elementary