104 Herweck Drive Castle Hills, TX 78213

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sqft
15,986 Sqft lot
0.37 Acre lot
$379,900 Est. $1,399 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1958
Neighborhood: Castle Hills
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Binkan Cinaroglu {attribution_contact}

Description

Located in the heart of Castle Hills, 104 Herweck Dr offers a comfortable single story layout with open living areas, abundant natural light, and a warm blend of timeless finishes throughout. The home features upgraded lighting, decorative paint selections, terrazzo and solid wood flooring, and no carpet, creating a clean and inviting feel throughout the interior. The kitchen is designed for everyday function with generous workspace, an updated sink disposal, and a gas stub located near the dishwasher, allowing for the potential installation of a gas cooktop. The spacious primary suite includes a well appointed bath, while the secondary bedrooms offer comfortable proportions for guests, family, or flexible use. Additional improvements include a replaced AC and heating system, replaced water heater, and recent septic tank service and inspection. Outside, the expansive yard and large patio provide an inviting setting for outdoor living, entertaining, or enjoying the privacy and convenience of this established Castle Hills location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $168
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: CASTLE HILLS
  • Built in 1958
  • Approximate age: 68 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,268 square feet
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.367
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 19 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 19 feet
  • Utility room width: 11 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet