527 Valley Park Dr San Antonio, TX 78227

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,160 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$195,000 Est. $718 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Westwood Park
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of JPAR San Antonio, Rebecca Dominguez {attribution_contact}

Description

MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get a 50 Smart TV if you move before 5/31. Welcome to this charming home full of potential in the heart of San Antonio! Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property is perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Featuring a long driveway with plenty of parking, a remodeled kitchen with updated finishes, and a spacious backyard complete with a storage shed, this home offers both comfort and opportunity. Whether you are looking for your next investment property or a place to add your personal style and make it truly your own, this cozy gem is ready for its next chapter. Don't miss the chance to unlock all the possibilities this home has to offer!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl
  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $168
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: WESTWOOD PARK
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,160 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2001
  • Total tax amount: $2,001