12207 Medina Ml San Antonio, TX 78253

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sqft
5,227 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$289,700 Est. $1,067 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2008
Neighborhood: Alamo Ranch
Days on Website: 4

Courtesy of Real Estate Connection, Richard Rodriguez {attribution_contact}

Description

Possible Seller Finance. Alamo Ranch features a beautiful 1,732 sq ft one-story home with a bright, open floor plan. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, a breakfast bar, and 42-inch cabinets. The living room and study have gorgeous flooring, with glass French doors adding an elegant touch. The spacious primary suite includes a full bath with double vanities and a large walk-in closet. This charming brick home offers covered patios in both the front and back, plus a gas water heater, gas cooking, and a gas furnace. Parking is a breeze with a two-car garage and a level driveway.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $167
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: ALAMO RANCH
  • Built in 2008
  • Approximate age: 18 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental Homes Of Tx
  • 1,732 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Privacy Fence
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.12
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 23 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $97