113 Aribe Dr San Antonio, TX 78216

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,978 Sqft
14,984 Sqft lot
0.34 Acre lot
$379,000 Est. $1,396 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1961
Neighborhood: East Shearer Hill
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of IH 10 Realty, Manuel Esparza {attribution_contact}

Description

Great Open & Modern home with all the important factors such as oversized kitchen, pantry, island, walk in closets & primary bedroom with great sized bathrooms. Large front & back yard with quiet neighbors great area. Access to backyard if needed from alley or rleft side of home. No carpet in entire home. Vinyl & Ceramic Flooring in the entire home. New cabinets and Quartz counter tops. New and updated bathrooms.

• Open Floor Plan
  • Listing date: 2026-05-07 05:00:00
  • 8 cumulative days on market
  • 8 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $192
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: EAST SHEARER HILL
  • Built in 1961
  • Approximate age: 65 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,978 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.344
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet