303 Canyon View Run San Antonio, TX 78258

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,639 Sqft
10,541 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$535,000 Est. $1,970 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2016
Neighborhood: Canyon View
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Ivan Terrazas {attribution_contact}

Description

Remarkable single-story home in the heart of Stone Oak, located in a gated Canyon View community with beautiful sunrise views. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a private office and three-car garage offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, stunning tile work, and a striking fireplace anchoring the main living area. The gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and ample prep space, all opening seamlessly to the living and breakfast areas for effortless entertaining. The luxurious primary suite showcases a bay window, garden tub, walk-in shower, and spacious closet. Enjoy modern comfort and elevated living just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and quick access to 281 & 1604. A true lock-and-leave lifestyle ideal for travelers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $203
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: CANYON VIEW
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2016
  • Approximate age: 10 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Mi Homes
  • 2,639 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.242
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet