517 W Hollywood San Antonio, TX 78212

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sqft
7,753 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$385,000 Est. $1,418 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1928
Neighborhood: Alta Vista
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Haley Catlett {attribution_contact}

Description

Character Meets Opportunity: Updated & Move-In Ready!Fall in love with this character-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem that perfectly balances vintage soul with modern luxury. From the moment you pull up, you'll notice the meticulous care the quality finishes that define this move-in-ready residence.The heart of the home is a updated kitchen featuring premium finishes, seamlessly flowing into bright living spaces. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with quality materials. Need extra space? The versatile bonus room is perfect for a dedicated home office, creative studio, or playroom. Set on a beautiful lot, the backyard is an oasis of relaxation designed for low-maintenance living-more time for hosting and less time on yard work! The property includes a spacious detached garage with incredible potential. Whether you envision a guest suite, a rental unit, or a home gym, this space is primed for a future ADU (Additional Dwelling Unit) conversion. Move in today and build equity tomorrow-this is the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $243
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: ALTA VISTA
  • Built in 1928
  • Approximate age: 98 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,586 square feet
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.178
  • Level
  • Xeriscaped
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $10,391