1828 W Mill St New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sqft
15,507 Sqft lot
0.36 Acre lot
$219,000 Est. $806 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1945
Neighborhood: Highland Park
Days on Website: 4

Courtesy of A. Elliott Advisors Real Estate, LLC, Andrea Elliott {attribution_contact}

Description

Your vision, your legacy, your investment - where character meets with endless opportunities. Discover the hidden potential of a rare double-lot property, zoned R-2, just minutes from the heart of Downtown New Braunfels. Set beneath mature trees on 0.36 acres, this property features an existing duplex. Remodel, or rebuild, it's your journey. Central living, located 5 minutes from Landa Park and the Schlitterbahn. Minutes from the I-35 corridor. Buyer to verify setbacks and re-platting capabilities with the City of New Braunfels. The location gives you options that most properties at this price point simply do not offer. Bring your contractor. Bring your architect. Bring your vision. With the ongoing revitalization in the area this much character and flexibility are a rare find.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 4 cumulative days on market
  • 4 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2623
  • Subdivision: HIGHLAND PARK
  • Built in 1945
  • Approximate age: 81 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,560 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.356
  • Lot dimensions: 102x152
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dual Primaries
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • None
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • City
  • Gas utility supplier: Centerpoint
  • Electric utility supplier: NBU
  • Garbage utility supplier: NBU
  • Water utility supplier: NBU
  • Sewer utility supplier: NBU
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,394
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • School Bus
  • As-Is