1245 Phantom Rider Trl Spring Branch, TX 78070

5 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
4,706 Sqft
87,120 Sqft lot
2 Acre lot
$1,700,000 Est. $6,260 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Cypress Springs
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Catherine Lodge {attribution_contact}

Description

Main house is currently being updated and new photos are coming soon! Set along 200 feet of direct Guadalupe River frontage, 1245 Phantom Rider Trail offers a rare opportunity to own two separate residences on one private Hill Country acre in Spring Branch. The main home spans 4,706 square feet and was designed for gathering. Multiple levels open to expansive decks and patios that feel suspended among the trees. The layout includes five bedrooms, three and a half baths, an entertainer's lower level with game space, catering kitchen, and a convenient dumbwaiter connecting both

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 305 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $361
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2602
  • Subdivision: CYPRESS SPRINGS
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 4,706 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Water Front Improved
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stone/Rock/Brick
  • Lot size: 2
  • On Waterfront
  • Bluff View
  • Riverfront
  • Water View
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • 2 - 5 Acres
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Guadalupe River
  • Water Access
  • Street Paved
  • Waterfront Access
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 23 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet