14014 Samuel Blair San Antonio, TX 78253

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,121 Sqft
23,958 Sqft lot
0.55 Acre lot
$557,990 Est. $2,055 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Alamo Estates
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of The Signorelli Company, Daniel Signorelli {attribution_contact}

Description

This stunning single-story, four-bedroom, two-bath home with a study is designed for comfort and style. Enjoy an open-concept family room and island kitchen with a walk-in pantry, breakfast area and plenty of natural light. Elegant architectural details, such as tray ceilings, add a touch of sophistication throughout the home. Enhance your living experience with optional upgrades, including a large, covered patio with an optional fireplace where you can relax, entertain and enjoy the outdoors. Choose a fourth bedroom option in lieu of a study or add an optional powder room. With all these options, you'll love how you can personalize this home to make it your own.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • County Road
  • Lot size: 0.55
  • Lot dimensions: 143X169
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $263
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: ALAMO ESTATES
  • Level Lot
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: First America Homes
  • 2,121 square feet
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Island Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 11 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • Side Entry
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO ESTATES 43 PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONS INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $300
  • One Central
  • 13-15 SEER AX
  • Programmable Thermostat