1729 Dancing Eagle San Antonio, TX 78258

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,590 Sqft
10,410 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$809,000 Est. $2,979 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Coronado
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Redbird Realty LLC, Jeffrey Garza {attribution_contact}

Description

Located in the gated community of Coronado, this 5 bedroom home was designed for entertaining and everyday comfort with soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open layout filled with natural light. Large sliding doors overlook a backyard retreat built for year round Texas living. The kitchen features quartz countertops, gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and a butler's pantry. The primary suite and guest bedroom are conveniently located downstairs, while upstairs offers additional bedrooms, bathrooms, and a spacious game room. Step outside to enjoy the custom pool, oversized covered patio, outdoor fireplace with TV setup, grill area, extended entertaining space, sports court, and a shed already set up with electricity thats ideal for a gym, workshop, storage, or hobby space. Located in NEISD and outside city limits for lower tax rate benefits.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $225
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: CORONADO
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Buyer To Confirm
  • 3,590 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.239
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 14 feet
  • Study/office width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet