1638 Saddleback Run New Braunfels, TX 78130

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,938 Sqft
6,969 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$558,425 Est. $2,056 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Weltner Farms
Days on Website: 7

Courtesy of Move Up America, Ashisha Moran {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover the Chisos Mountain View floor plan, Elevation B, offering 2,938 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3car garage in the desirable Weltner Farms community. This thoughtfully designed home features an inviting office with full panel glass doors, 8' interior doors throughout, and a beautifully upgraded two-tone kitchen with antique upper cabinets and Black Fox lower cabinets. The kitchen includes a 5burner gas cooktop and opens to a spacious living area ideal for entertaining. Additional upgrades include decorative tile in the laundry room, epoxy coated garage floors, and an Amazon drop box for secure package delivery. Situated on a greenbelt lot, the home offers added privacy and scenic views. The covered patio comes equipped with a gas stubout, perfect for outdoor cooking and gatherings. Builder Disclosure: Features, finishes, and specifications are subject to change at the builder's discretion. Square footage is approximate and should be verified by the buyer. Renderings, elevations, and descriptions may include options or upgrades not included. Buyer to verify all information.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $190
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: Weltner Farms
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: View Homes
  • 2,938 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.16
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 14 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • HOA fee 1: $400
  • City
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $2