5818 Kendall Prairie San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2022
Neighborhood: Kendall Brook Unit 1b
Days on Website: 4

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Athene Witt {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Ideally located near Joint Base San Antonio - Randolph and Fort Sam Houston, this home provides an easy commute while keeping you close to everything you need. Enjoy nearby coffee shops, shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Inside, you'll love the bright open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to a generously sized backyard featuring an extended deck - perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend BBQs, or hosting friends and family. The neighborhood also offers fantastic amenities including playgrounds and a beautiful community pool, giving you even more to enjoy right outside your door. This home combines location, functionality, and community living all in one - don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 4 cumulative days on market
  • 4 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $203
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: KENDALL BROOK UNIT 1B
  • Built in 2022
  • Approximate age: 4 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: D.r. Horton
  • 1,159 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Siding
  • One Living Area
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Open Floor Plan
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Vinyl
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: KENDALL BROOK HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $500
  • Sewer utility supplier: SARA
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,885
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer
  • Dryer