503 Lanark San Antonio, TX 78218

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,395 Sqft
8,407 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$105,000 Est. $387 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1956
Neighborhood: North Alamo Heights
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Barbara Alvarado {attribution_contact}

Description

Refresh needed with endless potential in a convenient San Antonio location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout and classic hardwood floors, providing a great foundation for your next project. With easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining, the location adds even more value. Bring your vision and transform this property into something special!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-15 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $75
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1300
  • Subdivision: North Alamo Heights
  • Built in 1956
  • Approximate age: 70 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,395 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.193
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 20 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: City of SA
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,198
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • City Garbage service
  • None/not applicable