6606 Crestwood Ct San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,372 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$335,000 Est. $1,234 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Woodthorn
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Ozra Barakat {attribution_contact}

Description

Location, location, location! This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional convenience with quick access to IH-10, USAA, the Medical Center, UTSA, La Cantera, The Rim, and Fiesta Texas. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just minutes from the scenic Fox Trail running and riding trails. Inside, you'll find spacious living throughout, including four generously sized bedrooms, each featuring walk-in closets for ample storage. Recent fresh interior paint gives the home a bright and updated feel, while the included refrigerator and water softener add extra value and convenience. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home also features a beautiful backyard designed for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Located within highly regarded Northside ISD, with a daycare and public library just moments away, this property truly combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-08 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: WOODTHORN
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,372 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 22 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 15 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 11 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: WOODTHORN HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $275
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Carnahan
  • Middle school: Stinson Katherine