329 Hot Wells Blvd San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,492 Sqft
7,013 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1921
Neighborhood: Hotwells
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Carlos Carrillo {attribution_contact}

Description

Renovated triplex offering an excellent owner-occupant or house-hack opportunity. Property features two updated 1-bedroom/1-bath units and one spacious 2-bedroom/1-bath unit-live in one unit while generating rental income from the others. Convenient location with bus route access and quick access to Downtown, Southtown, and major highways. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Two Living Area
  • None Remain
  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 82 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $218
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: HOTWELLS
  • Built in 1921
  • Approximate age: 105 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,492 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.161
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Electric
  • 3+ Units
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $3,051
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection