660/672 Rimrock Pass Canyon Lake, TX 78133

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
3,466 Sqft
74,923 Sqft lot
1.72 Acre lot
$1,200,000 Est. $4,419 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1978
Neighborhood: Canyon Lake
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Power & Peel Real Estate, Tanya Power {attribution_contact}

Description

A beautiful and rare find! This lovely residence features a waterfront classic limestone residence designed with expansive views in mind. Situated on a 1.72 double acre lot, with wrap around multi-level decks and panoramic lake views from every room, this Mid-century inspired custom home features tall windows, rich wood beams, and stone accents to add warmth and character to this split-level designed home. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, there is plenty of space for entertaining friends and family or for comfortable everyday living. The lower level includes secondary bedrooms and a family room with direct deck access and sweeping vistas. The upper level features the primary suite, living, kitchen, and dining room-each opening to connecting decks. The extra lot opens up endless possibilities for future use, build or investment. The two-car attached garage is spacious with extra closet space while the separate detached garage is ideal for boat storage or lake toys. This small neighborhood offers convenience to the nearby #6 dock. This one is a must-see--schedule your tour today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $346
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2603
  • Subdivision: Canyon Lake
  • Built in 1978
  • Approximate age: 48 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 3,466 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Stone/Rock/Brick
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 1.72
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Lakefront
  • On Waterfront
  • Bluff View
  • Water View
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Boat Dock
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 26 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet