115 Alonzo Boerne, TX 78006

4 Beds
4 full, 1 half Baths
3,566 Sqft
14,239 Sqft lot
0.33 Acre lot
$1,001,900 Est. $3,689 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Esperanza
Days on Website: 5

Courtesy of Perry Homes Realty, LLC, Lee Jones {attribution_contact}

Description

Home office with French doors frame entry. Game room with French doors and formal dining room just off the extended entry. Spacious family room with fireplace and sliding glass doors opens to the kitchen and morning area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space features a 6-burner gas cooktop, double wall oven, and a corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite features a large wall of windows. Primary bath offers a French door entry, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and a walk-in closet. All additional bedrooms offer a private bathroom and walk-in closets. Extended covered backyard patio. Landscaping features a 7-zone sprinkler system. Mud room and utility room just off the three-car garage.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 5 cumulative days on market
  • 5 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $281
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 5 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2502
  • Subdivision: ESPERANZA
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Perry Homes
  • 3,566 square feet
  • 1 story
  • South
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Sprinkler System
  • Has Gutters
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Gas Logs Included
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.3269
  • Lot dimensions: 87x166
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 21 feet
  • Family room width: 22 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet