501 Eastview Canyon Lake, TX 78133

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sqft
8,494 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$130,000 Est. $479 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1983
Neighborhood: Canyon Lake Forest
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of Premier Town & Country Realty, Kimberly Habermehl {attribution_contact}

Description

INVESTOR ALERT*Canyon Lake Forest!! This property has an older home that could be remodeled or torn down to build your dream home with a fantastic view and close to everything Canyon Lake has to offer. Property is fenced and cross-fenced. Just minutes from the boat ramp and golf course. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or full-time lake living, this property is the perfect escape. This gorgeous lot has mature Oak trees with mature landscaping that drape this lot with lots of shade. Subdivision has a club house and community pool. Short term and Airbnb friendly!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $129
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2603
  • Subdivision: CANYON LAKE FOREST
  • Built in 1983
  • Approximate age: 43 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,008 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.195
  • Lot dimensions: 75x116
  • County VIew
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Asphalt
  • County Road
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 5 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 3 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: CANYON LAKE FOREST POA