6703 Country Breeze San Antonio, TX 78240

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sqft
7,100 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$259,000 Est. $954 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1982
Neighborhood: Country View
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR, Denise Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 6703 Country Breeze, a beautifully maintained home nestled on a cul-de-sac with NO HOA, offering comfort, space, and functionality in a desirable neighborhood. As you enter, you're welcomed into a bright living room featuring three large windows that fill the space with natural light. A stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace creates a warm focal point while thoughtfully separating the living and dining areas without sacrificing the home's open flow. The dining area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, creating a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with ample closet space and a private bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, ideal for gatherings, play, or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and charm all in one. Don't miss the opportunity to make 6703 Country Breeze your next home!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $164
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: COUNTRY VIEW
  • Built in 1982
  • Approximate age: 44 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,580 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Open Floor Plan
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Laminate
  • Slab
  • One
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.163
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Level
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 17 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,632