514 Ken Dr San Antonio, TX 78258

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,555 Sqft
8,276 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$421,000 Est. $1,550 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1998
Neighborhood: Breezes At Sonterra
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Robert Esquivel {attribution_contact}

Description

This beautifully well maintained home sits in the Breezes at Sonterra community in the north side of San Antonio. The lot sits on the corner of the gated community where its mature trees provide for a nice curb appeal and cool place to sit under. The primary bedroom is downstairs, along with two living areas and two eating areas. At the top of the staircase will be the additional two bedrooms with a full bathroom and a loft that overlooks the staircase, adding for more flex space. In the North East ISD and being in close proximity to two major highways makes for a more convenient commute to the nearby attractions and shopping.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $165
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: BREEZES AT SONTERRA
  • Built in 1998
  • Approximate age: 28 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,555 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.19
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 22 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SONTERRA
  • HOA name 2: STONE OAK
  • HOA fee 1: $328
  • HOA fee 2: $116
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • Multiple HOAs
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Stone Oak
  • Middle school: Barbara Bush