16819 Sonoma Rdg San Antonio, TX 78255

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,432 Sqft
8,276 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$810,000 Est. $2,983 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2017
Neighborhood: Sonoma Verde/enclave
Days on Website: 6

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Come see 16819 Sonoma Rdg, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a functional island, while a fireplace adds comfort. The primary bedroom provides a walk in closet, and its bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower. A covered patio is also present. Updated style and comfort await. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 6 cumulative days on market
  • 6 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $236
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1001
  • Subdivision: SONOMA VERDE/ENCLAVE
  • Built in 2017
  • Approximate age: 9 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Village Builders
  • 3,432 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.19
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • Attached
  • In Ground Pool
  • HOA name: SONOMA MESA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $275
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $13,402
  • Security System (Owned)