2053 Egret Ave New Braunfels, TX 78132

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$314,990 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Veramendi
Days on Website: 2

Courtesy of Keller Williams Boerne, Angela Allen {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to your next home in the sought-after Veramendi community of New Braunfels, Texas, a vibrant, master-planned neighborhood perfectly positioned between Austin and San Antonio for easy commuting and exceptional quality of life. This barely lived-in, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home feels practically new and sits within one of the city's most desirable areas. Inside, you'll find modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and bright, comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the incredible Veramendi lifestyle featuring a resort-style pool with outdoor grills, miles of scenic walking trails, and proximity to shopping, dining, and recreation. With exciting new development happening all around, now is the perfect time to get into this thriving community while it's still affordable. Don't miss your chance to make this move-in-ready home your own in one of Central Texas's fastest-growing areas!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-10 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $205
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2616
  • Subdivision: VERAMENDI
  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Gehan
  • 1,540 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Texas Hill Country
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Siding
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Island Kitchen
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: VERAMENDI
  • HOA fee 1: $650
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: New Braunfels
  • Elementary school: Veramendi