16515 Rosemary Rdg Elmendorf, TX 78112

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,770 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$390,000 Est. $1,436 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of All City Real Estate Ltd. Co, Nathalia Gulotta {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 16215 Rosemary Rdg, a bright, inviting home designed for easy living and everyday enjoyment! The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen spaces, filled with natural light and perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Comfortable bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, while the backyard is ready for BBQs, playtime, or quiet evenings outdoors. Enclosed patio and no back neighbor.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2003
  • Subdivision: HICKORY RIDGE
  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Hakes Brothers
  • 2,770 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: GOODWIN & CO
  • HOA fee 1: $480
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: East Central I.s.d
  • Elementary school: Harmony
  • Middle school: Heritage
  • High school: East Central