5026 La Haya St San Antonio, TX 78233

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,949 Sqft
9,975 Sqft lot
0.23 Acre lot
$175,000 Est. $644 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1973
Neighborhood: Valencia
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Shane Hamilton {attribution_contact}

Description

UNLOCK THE POTENTIAL!! Spacious single-story home tucked away on a quiet street with mature trees and a large backyard. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to create equity, this property offers an excellent layout and impressive square footage ready for your vision. The front living and dining combination welcomes you in, while the oversized family room features a classic brick wood-burning fireplace. Functional kitchen design includes an attached utility room for added convenience. Generous secondary bedrooms provide flexibility, while the enormous primary suite offers exceptional space rarely found at this price point. Complete with a two-car attached garage, located within the highly regarded NorthEast ISD, and offering easy access to IH-35. Conveniently situated less than 20 minutes from Brooke Army Medical Center.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $90
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: Valencia
  • Built in 1973
  • Approximate age: 53 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,949 square feet
  • Two Eating Areas
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.229
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: El Dorado