1430 W Kings Hwy San Antonio, TX 78201

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,304 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$180,000 Est. $663 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1947
Neighborhood: Los Angeles - Keystone
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Full Spectrum Realty, Steven Reyes {attribution_contact}

Description

Come take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bath home featuring upgraded double pane windows, solid kitchen counter tops with newer cabinets, newer water heater, 2 year roof, large patio and an extended covered driveway with enough space for an RV or oversized vehicles. Detached garage perfect for a workshop. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from downtown, IH 10 and 410, Centrally located this property offers convenience with plenty of parking space.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $138
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0800
  • Subdivision: LOS ANGELES - KEYSTONE
  • Built in 1947
  • Approximate age: 79 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,304 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 16 feet
  • Entry room width: 11 feet
  • Utility room width: 13 feet
  • Entry room length: 16 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,385