381 Scenic Meadow New Braunfels, TX 78130

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,820 Sqft
6,838 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: North Park Meadows
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty, Daniel Cline {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious 2,820 sq. ft. two-story brick home located at 381 Scenic Meadow in New Braunfels. This well-designed property with an inviting open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a natural gathering space for everyday living. The large primary suite offers plenty of room to relax and unwind. Step outside to a large fenced backyard with a covered, enclosed patio, perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or enjoying outdoor time year-round. This well-maintained home offers comfort, space, and a highly functional layout in a desirable location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $115
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: NORTH PARK MEADOWS
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,820 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.157
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 13 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: NORTH PARK MEADOWS
  • HOA fee 1: $220
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: New Braunfels
  • Elementary school: Memorial
  • Middle school: New Braunfel
  • High school: New Braunfel
  • Electric
  • Central