17022 Turkey Point St San Antonio, TX 78232

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sqft
10,802 Sqft lot
0.25 Acre lot
$349,900 Est. $1,288 / mo.*
Open House: May 16th from 5am to 5am
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1976
Neighborhood: Thousand Oaks
Days on Website: 3

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Stephen Galvan {attribution_contact}

Description

A rare oppourtuntiy to own a home in the highly sought after neighborhood of Thousand Oaks/Scattered Oaks! This two-story home boasts mature trees, a large lot and convenient access to shopping, dining, NEISD schools and major highway access. Enjoy multiple living and dining areas, vaulted ceiling and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The gorgeous kitchen offers updated countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances and opens to the breakfast and living areas. Upstairs primary suite includes a walk-in closet and full bath, while secondary bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or office needs. Interior features include wood flooring, ceramic tile and a stone fireplace in the living room. Backyard features include a covered patio, mature trees and a fire pit area for gathering and entertaining. Schedule a viewing today and make this wonderful home yours!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $189
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: THOUSAND OAKS
  • Built in 1976
  • Approximate age: 50 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,850 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Stone/Rock/Brick
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.248
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Asphalt
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 6 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 22 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 16 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 4 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 14 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Thousand Oaks
  • Middle school: Bradley
  • High school: Macarthur